Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 2%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
452 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 13 | 1 | 235 | 65 | 19.58 | 83.04 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 6 |
| T20I | 18 | 15 | 3 | 259 | 40 | 21.58 | 150.58 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 63 | 23 | 21.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 6 | 220 | 34 | 24.44 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 3 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 8.00 | 43.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 17 | 3 | 482 | 94 | 34.43 | 131.69 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 128 | 40 | 32.00 | 162.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 4 | 131 | 26 | 26.20 | 106.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 352 | 64 | 39.11 | 166.82 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 86.00 | 95.56 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 117 | 96 | 58.50 | 85.40 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 191 | 47 | 38.20 | 138.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 65 | 52 | 32.50 | 47.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 235 | 65 | 19.58 | 83.04 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 259 | 40 | 21.58 | 150.58 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 76 | 44 | 76.00 | 96.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 119 | 44 | 29.75 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 147 | 150 | 16.7 | 102.0 | 13.6% | 53.7% |
| vs Pace | 127 | 153 | 30.6 | 120.5 | 15.7% | 43.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6 | 13 | 13.0 | 216.7 | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 100 | 134 | 26.8 | 134.0 | 21.0% | 46.0% |
| Death (16+) | 346 | 346 | 20.4 | 100.0 | 11.6% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 137 | 158 | 31.6 | 115.3 | 13.9% | 45.3% |
| England | 90 | 82 | 41.0 | 91.1 | 13.3% | 58.9% |
| Australia | 76 | 121 | 30.3 | 159.2 | 23.7% | 35.5% |
| Bangladesh | 43 | 30 | 15.0 | 69.8 | 7.0% | 58.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 41 | 28 | 7.0 | 68.3 | 4.9% | 53.7% |
| Malaysia | 19 | 33 | — | 173.7 | 31.6% | 31.6% |
| Pakistan | 18 | 27 | 13.5 | 150.0 | 22.2% | 50.0% |
| South Africa | 13 | 8 | 8.0 | 61.5 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| West Indies | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Thailand | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |