Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
162 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 181 | 66 | 22.63 | 121.48 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 181 | 66 | 22.63 | 121.48 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 228 | 45 | 19.00 | 100.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 208 | 63 | 34.67 | 136.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 160 | 26 | 20.00 | 137.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1.2 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | 12.75 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 7 | 11 | 11.0 | 157.1 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| vs Pace | 23 | 24 | — | 104.3 | 13.0% | 43.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 97 | 106 | 21.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| 10 |
| 160 |
| 20.00 |
| 138 |
| 2 | 3.50 |
| 2019 | 2 | 15 | 15.00 | 60.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 109.3 |
| 16.5% |
| 50.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 58 | 70 | 23.3 | 120.7 | 8.6% | 27.6% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 10 | — | 142.9 | 14.3% | 14.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigeria | 81 | 101 | 33.7 | 124.7 | 14.8% | 38.3% |
| Seychelles | 54 | 60 | 30.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 35.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 11 | 5 | — | 45.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Mozambique | 9 | 15 | 15.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
| Rwanda | 7 | 5 | 2.5 | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |