Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 1 | 208 | 63 | 34.67 | 136.84 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 181 | 66 | 22.63 | 121.48 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 228 | 45 | 19.00 | 100.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 208 | 63 | 34.67 | 136.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 160 | 26 | 20.00 | 137.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1.2 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | 12.75 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 83 | 120 | 40.0 | 144.6 | 20.5% | 34.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 68 | 88 | 29.3 | 129.4 | 13.2% | 27.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 1.2 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 8.50 | 12.75 |
| 10 |
| 160 |
| 20.00 |
| 138 |
| 2 | 3.50 |
| 2019 | 2 | 15 | 15.00 | 60.00 | — | — |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzania | 44 | 45 | 45.0 | 102.3 | 9.1% | 34.1% |
| Lesotho | 34 | 63 | 63.0 | 185.3 | 26.5% | 20.6% |
| Rwanda | 31 | 45 | 45.0 | 145.2 | 16.1% | 29.0% |
| Seychelles | 16 | 20 | — | 125.0 | 12.5% | 31.3% |
| Uganda | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 15.4% | 53.8% |
| Cameroon | 7 | 14 | 14.0 | 200.0 | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| Botswana | 6 | 8 | 8.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 50.0% |