Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2012
Photograph by Amuzujoe, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
115 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2012 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 42 | 51.00 | 70.83 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 57 | 38 | 19.00 | 142.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 305 | 65 | 33.89 | 117.76 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 399 | 120 | 33.25 | 144.57 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 217 | 52 | 36.17 | 140.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 182 | 73 | 30.33 | 149.18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 118 | 62 | 59.00 | 143.90 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 7.33 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27 | 9 | 183 | 20.33 | 6.78 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 23 | 8 | 113 | 14.13 | 4.91 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14.5 | 7 | 77 | 11.00 | 5.19 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 83 | 16.60 | 6.38 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 25 | 26 | 26.0 | 104.0 | 12.0% | 56.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10 | 12 | — | 120.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 47 | 33 | 8.3 |
| 11.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 12 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 23.50 | 3.92 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 4.00 |
| 11 |
| 217 |
| 36.17 |
| 141 |
| 8 | 4.91 |
| 2022 | 13 | 182 | 30.33 | 149 | 7 | 5.19 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 118 | 59.00 | 144 | 5 | 6.38 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 180 | 45.00 | 158 | 2 | 5.33 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 85.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 212 | 42.40 | 139 | — | 10.33 |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 95 | 19.00 | 81.90 | 2 | 3.92 |
|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 46 | 23.00 | 68.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 30.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 70.2 |
| 8.5% |
| 68.1% |
| Death (16+) | 58 | 50 | 50.0 | 86.2 | 8.6% | 53.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 12.0 | 47 | 2 | 3.92 | 23.5 |