Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 9%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Photograph by Amuzujoe, CC BY-SA 4.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
116 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 2 | 180 | 55 | 45.00 | 157.89 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 57 | 38 | 19.00 | 142.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 305 | 65 | 33.89 | 117.76 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 399 | 120 | 33.25 | 144.57 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 217 | 52 | 36.17 | 140.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 182 | 73 | 30.33 | 149.18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 118 | 62 | 59.00 | 143.90 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 7.33 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 27 | 9 | 183 | 20.33 | 6.78 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 23 | 8 | 113 | 14.13 | 4.91 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14.5 | 7 | 77 | 11.00 | 5.19 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 83 | 16.60 | 6.38 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 5 | — | 62.5 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| vs Pace | 23 | 26 | 13.0 | 113.0 | 17.4% | 47.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 69 | 70 | 70.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 9 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 24.00 | 5.33 |
| 11 |
| 217 |
| 36.17 |
| 141 |
| 8 | 4.91 |
| 2022 | 13 | 182 | 30.33 | 149 | 7 | 5.19 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 118 | 59.00 | 144 | 5 | 6.38 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 180 | 45.00 | 158 | 2 | 5.33 |
|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 48 | 24.00 | 85.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 212 | 42.40 | 139 | — | 10.33 |
|---|
| 2012 | 6 | 95 | 19.00 | 81.90 | 2 | 3.92 |
|---|
| 2011 | 3 | 46 | 23.00 | 68.66 | — | — |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 30.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 101.4 |
| 10.1% |
| 37.7% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 111 | 37.0 | 236.2 | 40.4% | 31.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 28 | 30 | 30.0 | 107.1 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Ghana | 27 | 55 | 55.0 | 203.7 | 33.3% | 29.6% |
| Uganda | 22 | 51 | — | 231.8 | 36.4% | 31.8% |
| Netherlands | 20 | 26 | 26.0 | 130.0 | 15.0% | 30.0% |
| Bermuda | 15 | 11 | 11.0 | 73.3 | 6.7% | 46.7% |
| Singapore | 2 | 7 | — | 350.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Scotland | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |