Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2022
Teams: Zimbabwe, Lahore Qalandars, Rajshahi Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
349 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 39 | 15.67 | 75.81 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| T20I | 18 | 17 | 8 | 255 | 54 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 62 | 31 | 31.00 | 57.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 19 | 10.20 | 79.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 293 | 54 | 24.42 | 114.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 7 | 526 | 67 | 30.94 | 142.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 40 | 31 | 20.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 175 | 61 | 15.91 | 130.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 234 | 83 | 29.25 | 109.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 290 | 44 | 36.25 | 128.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 94 | 39 | 15.67 | 75.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 8 | 255 | 54 | 28.33 | 121.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 64 | 59 | 32.00 | 120.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 177 | 37 | 35.40 | 127.34 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 44 | — | 4.40 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 6.2 | 2 | 51 | 25.50 | 8.05 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 112 | 56.00 | 9.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 4 | 216 | 54.00 | 9.39 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 5.2 | 0 | 55 | — | 10.31 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 10.4 | 4 | 65 | 16.25 | 6.09 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 33.1 | 2 | 209 | 104.50 | 6.30 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 44 | 16 | 261 | 16.31 | 5.93 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 15.1 | 8 | 116 | 14.50 | 7.65 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 21.1 | 5 | 167 | 33.40 | 7.89 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 5.2 | 0 | 39 | — | 7.31 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 23 | 6 | 162 | 27.00 | 7.04 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 13 | 15 | — | 115.4 | 7.7% | 30.8% |
| vs Pace | 75 | 52 | 8.7 | 69.3 | 8.0% | 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 113 | 141 | 70.5 |
| 28.33 |
| 121.43 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 18 |
| 11 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 15.1 | 116 | 8 | 5 | 14.50 | 7.65 |
| T20I | 10 | 21.1 | 167 | 5 | 3 | 33.40 | 7.89 |
| 29 |
| 524 |
| 32.75 |
| 119 |
| 18 | 6.09 |
| 2022 | 26 | 349 | 23.27 | 104 | 13 | 7.79 |
|---|
| 2021 | 13 | 241 | 34.43 | 126 | 6 | 7.09 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 41 | 20.50 | 102 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 274 | 45.67 | 109 | 10 | 7.57 |
|---|
| 2018 | 2 | 19 | 9.50 | 73.08 | — | 12.67 |
|---|
| 2017 | 5 | 63 | 15.75 | 60.00 | 1 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 124.8 |
| 18.6% |
| 46.0% |
| Death (16+) | 236 | 216 | 19.6 | 91.5 | 8.9% | 48.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 103 | 93 | 31.0 | 90.3 | 11.7% | 53.4% |
| Bangladesh | 84 | 113 | 56.5 | 134.5 | 16.7% | 38.1% |
| Australia | 40 | 23 | 11.5 | 57.5 | 10.0% | 77.5% |
| Namibia | 20 | 21 | — | 105.0 | 5.0% | 40.0% |
| West Indies | 19 | 17 | 17.0 | 89.5 | 15.8% | 57.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 19 | 23 | 23.0 | 121.1 | 15.8% | 31.6% |
| Netherlands | 18 | 17 | 17.0 | 94.4 | 11.1% | 38.9% |
| Pakistan | 15 | 10 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 46.7% |
| Jersey | 13 | 11 | 11.0 | 84.6 | 0.0% | 30.8% |
| Scotland | 5 | 9 | — | 180.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 18.2 | 128 | 4 | 7.05 | 32.0 |
| Death (16+) | 24.2 | 168 | 9 | 6.95 | 18.7 |