Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Zimbabwe · 2023
Top 9%ODI strike rate · ranked against 218 qualified
Teams: Zimbabwe, Lahore Qalandars, Rajshahi Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
625 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 9 | 1 | 234 | 83 | 29.25 | 109.86 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8 |
| T20I | 16 | 15 | 7 | 290 | 44 | 36.25 | 128.32 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 33.1 | 209 | 2 | 1 | 104.50 | 6.30 |
| T20I | 14 | 44 | 261 | 16 | 3 | 16.31 | 5.93 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 62 | 31 | 31.00 | 57.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 19 | 10.20 | 79.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 293 | 54 | 24.42 | 114.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 24 | 7 | 526 | 67 | 30.94 | 142.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 40 | 31 | 20.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 175 | 61 | 15.91 | 130.60 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 234 | 83 | 29.25 | 109.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 290 | 44 | 36.25 | 128.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 94 | 39 | 15.67 | 75.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 17 | 8 | 255 | 54 | 28.33 | 121.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 64 | 59 | 32.00 | 120.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 177 | 37 | 35.40 | 127.34 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 44 | — | 4.40 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 6.2 | 2 | 51 | 25.50 | 8.05 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 112 | 56.00 | 9.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 4 | 216 | 54.00 | 9.39 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 5.2 | 0 | 55 | — | 10.31 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 10.4 | 4 | 65 | 16.25 | 6.09 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 33.1 | 2 | 209 | 104.50 | 6.30 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 44 | 16 | 261 | 16.31 | 5.93 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 15.1 | 8 | 116 | 14.50 | 7.65 | 5w |
| 2022 | T20I | 21.1 | 5 | 167 | 33.40 | 7.89 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 5.2 | 0 | 39 | — | 7.31 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 23 | 6 | 162 | 27.00 | 7.04 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 146 | 190 | 95.0 | 130.1 | 17.8% | 40.4% |
| vs Pace | 248 | 195 | 39.0 | 78.6 | 7.3% | 52.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 15 | 15.0 | 136.4 | 27.3% | 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 198 | 189 | 37.8 | 95.5 | 9.1% | 47.0% |
| Death (16+) | 416 | 463 | 51.4 | 111.3 | 13.0% | 44.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 289 | 277 | 55.4 | 95.8 | 10.4% | 48.4% |
| Scotland | 84 | 83 | 83.0 | 98.8 | 10.7% | 45.2% |
| Namibia | 68 | 76 | 25.3 | 111.8 | 10.3% | 35.3% |
| West Indies | 57 | 50 | — | 87.7 | 10.5% | 52.6% |
| Netherlands | 39 | 34 | 17.0 | 87.2 | 7.7% | 48.7% |
| Rwanda | 20 | 40 | — | 200.0 | 35.0% | 40.0% |
| United States of America | 16 | 47 | 47.0 | 293.8 | 43.8% | 12.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 15 | 16 | 16.0 | 106.7 | 13.3% | 66.7% |
| Oman | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 8.3% | 41.7% |
| Nigeria | 9 | 9 | — | 100.0 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 48.0 | 279 | 13 | 5.81 | 21.5 |
| Death (16+) | 33.2 | 194 | 5 | 5.85 | 38.8 |