Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Papua New Guinea
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 11.00 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 68 | 28 | 17.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 118 | 57 | 14.75 | 61.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 5.25 | 56.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 11.00 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 93 | 33 | 23.25 | 102.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 170 | 58 | 24.29 | 85.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 49 | 25 | 9.80 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 80 | 26.67 | 10.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 54.2 | 13 | 185 | 14.23 | 3.40 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17.4 | 6 | 109 | 18.17 | 6.17 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 9 | 56 | 6.22 | 4.00 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 47 | 11.75 | 5.22 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 32 | 11 | 112 | 10.18 | 3.50 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 15.4 | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 4.72 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 3.83 | 7.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 29 | 6 | 3.63 | 4.8 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 14 | 56 | 9 | 4 | 6.22 | 4.00 |
| 4 |
| 93 |
| 23.25 |
| 102 |
| 4 | 5.22 |
| 2019 | 10 | 170 | 24.29 | 85.43 | 11 | 3.50 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 70.00 | 3 | 4.72 |
|---|