Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 7%ODI economy · ranked against 109 qualified
Teams: Papua New Guinea
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
226 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 8 | 0 | 118 | 57 | 14.75 | 61.78 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 15 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 68 | 28 | 17.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 118 | 57 | 14.75 | 61.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 5.25 | 56.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 11.00 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 93 | 33 | 23.25 | 102.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 170 | 58 | 24.29 | 85.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 49 | 25 | 9.80 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 80 | 26.67 | 10.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 54.2 | 13 | 185 | 14.23 | 3.40 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17.4 | 6 | 109 | 18.17 | 6.17 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 14 | 9 | 56 | 6.22 | 4.00 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 47 | 11.75 | 5.22 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 32 | 11 | 112 | 10.18 | 3.50 | 3w |
| 2018 | T20I | 15.4 | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 4.72 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 59 | 48 | 12.0 | 81.4 | 11.9% | 62.7% |
| vs Pace | 94 | 51 | 12.8 | 54.3 | 4.3% | 66.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 56 | 24 | 8.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 5.25 |
| 56.76 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 54.2 | 185 | 13 | 4 | 14.23 | 3.40 |
| T20I | 5 | 17.4 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 18.17 | 6.17 |
| 4 |
| 93 |
| 23.25 |
| 102 |
| 4 | 5.22 |
| 2019 | 10 | 170 | 24.29 | 85.43 | 11 | 3.50 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 49 | 9.80 | 70.00 | 3 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 42.9 |
| 3.6% |
| 73.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 70 | 45 | 15.0 | 64.3 | 8.6% | 68.6% |
| Death (16+) | 100 | 70 | 14.0 | 70.0 | 6.0% | 57.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 139 | 89 | 17.8 | 64.0 | 5.8% | 62.6% |
| Scotland | 50 | 23 | 7.7 | 46.0 | 4.0% | 68.0% |
| Netherlands | 20 | 17 | 8.5 | 85.0 | 15.0% | 65.0% |
| United States of America | 17 | 10 | 10.0 | 58.8 | 5.9% | 70.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.0 | 125 | 4 | 4.63 | 31.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 50 | 0 | 2.78 | — |
| Death (16+) | 37.0 | 141 | 15 | 3.81 | 9.4 |