Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
137 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 147 | 52 | 24.50 | 105.76 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 92 | 31 | 18.40 | 105.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 21 | 1 | 303 | 55 | 15.15 | 102.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 55 | 41 | 18.33 | 105.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 165 | 38 | 23.57 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 130 | 57 | 18.57 | 116.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 147 | 52 | 24.50 | 105.76 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 4.57 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 33 | 16.50 | 5.50 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| vs Pace | 26 | 19 | — | 73.1 | 3.8% | 53.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 88 | 108 | 54.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| 8 |
| 165 |
| 23.57 |
| 93.75 |
| 1 | 4.57 |
| 2022 | 7 | 130 | 18.57 | 116 | 2 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 147 | 24.50 | 106 | 1 | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 122.7 |
| 18.2% |
| 48.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 49 | 35 | 8.8 | 71.4 | 4.1% | 51.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 39 | 36 | 36.0 | 92.3 | 10.3% | 51.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 32 | 20 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 3.1% | 59.4% |
| Rwanda | 29 | 34 | 34.0 | 117.2 | 20.7% | 51.7% |
| Eswatini | 26 | 48 | 48.0 | 184.6 | 26.9% | 23.1% |
| Mozambique | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Botswana | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |