Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 17%T20I boundary % · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
293 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 22 | 21 | 1 | 303 | 55 | 15.15 | 102.71 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 92 | 31 | 18.40 | 105.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 21 | 1 | 303 | 55 | 15.15 | 102.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 55 | 41 | 18.33 | 105.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 165 | 38 | 23.57 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 130 | 57 | 18.57 | 116.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 147 | 52 | 24.50 | 105.76 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 32 | 32.00 | 4.57 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 33 | 16.50 | 5.50 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 7 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |
| vs Pace | 14 | 8 | 8.0 | 57.1 | 7.1% | 64.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 199 | 197 | 17.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
21 innings · 7-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
20 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 165 |
| 23.57 |
| 93.75 |
| 1 | 4.57 |
| 2022 | 7 | 130 | 18.57 | 116 | 2 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 147 | 24.50 | 106 | 1 | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 99.0 |
| 15.1% |
| 54.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 75 | 72 | 12.0 | 96.0 | 12.0% | 44.0% |
| Death (16+) | 19 | 31 | 31.0 | 163.2 | 26.3% | 26.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 68 | 60 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 10.3% | 52.9% |
| Namibia | 47 | 58 | 58.0 | 123.4 | 14.9% | 31.9% |
| Canada | 25 | 15 | 7.5 | 60.0 | 4.0% | 56.0% |
| Rwanda | 24 | 22 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 16.7% | 62.5% |
| Scotland | 23 | 27 | 27.0 | 117.4 | 21.7% | 47.8% |
| Cameroon | 23 | 41 | 41.0 | 178.3 | 34.8% | 30.4% |
| Kenya | 19 | 30 | 30.0 | 157.9 | 31.6% | 47.4% |
| Sierra Leone | 15 | 14 | 14.0 | 93.3 | 6.7% | 46.7% |
| Thailand | 13 | 7 | — | 53.8 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
| Malawi | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 55.6% |