Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
112 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 0 | 106 | 41 | 15.14 | 108.16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 99 | 29 | 16.50 | 104.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 106 | 41 | 15.14 | 108.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 6.50 | 79.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 109 | 55 | 36.33 | 147.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 104.35 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 10.2 | 4 | 71 | 17.75 | 6.87 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 5 | 5 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35 | 30 | 15.0 | 85.7 | 5.7% | 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 61 | 77 | 25.7 |
7 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 39 |
| 6.50 |
| 79.59 |
| 4 | 6.87 |
| 2021 | 5 | 109 | 36.33 | 147 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 24 | 12.00 | 104 | — | — |
|---|
| 126.2 |
| 13.1% |
| 36.1% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 17 | 8.5 | 106.3 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malta | 54 | 68 | 17.0 | 125.9 | 14.8% | 37.0% |
| Switzerland | 33 | 41 | 41.0 | 124.2 | 12.1% | 36.4% |
| France | 18 | 9 | 9.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Luxembourg | 7 | 6 | 6.0 | 85.7 | 0.0% | 14.3% |