Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 15%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
254 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 9 | 2 | 240 | 49 | 34.29 | 128.34 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 240 | 49 | 34.29 | 128.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 240 | 64 | 34.29 | 135.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 141 | 64 | 23.50 | 124.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 282 | 91 | 40.29 | 134.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 264 | 60 | 37.71 | 120.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 12.33 | 127.59 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 27.2 | 6 | 227 | 37.83 | 8.30 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 25.5 | 11 | 177 | 16.09 | 6.85 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 22.2 | 7 | 152 | 21.71 | 6.81 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 32 | 8 | 270 | 33.75 | 8.44 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 31.3 | 7 | 200 | 28.57 | 6.35 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 140 | 70.00 | 9.33 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 15 | — | 166.7 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| vs Pace | 62 | 91 | 91.0 | 146.8 | 19.4% | 27.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 77 | 96 | 96.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 27.2 | 227 | 6 | 2 | 37.83 | 8.30 |
| 10 |
| 282 |
| 40.29 |
| 135 |
| 8 | 8.44 |
| 2022 | 11 | 264 | 37.71 | 120 | 7 | 6.35 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 37 | 12.33 | 128 | 2 | 9.33 |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 21 | 10.50 | 87.50 | 2 | 5.89 |
|---|
| 124.7 |
| 16.9% |
| 39.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 142 | 190 | 47.5 | 133.8 | 15.5% | 26.8% |
| Death (16+) | 35 | 51 | 25.5 | 145.7 | 20.0% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | 84 | 129 | 64.5 | 153.6 | 20.2% | 23.8% |
| Belgium | 74 | 82 | 27.3 | 110.8 | 13.5% | 43.2% |
| Switzerland | 35 | 49 | 49.0 | 140.0 | 17.1% | 25.7% |
| Hungary | 30 | 36 | — | 120.0 | 10.0% | 20.0% |
| Austria | 16 | 25 | — | 156.3 | 25.0% | 31.3% |
| Gibraltar | 12 | 13 | 13.0 | 108.3 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| France | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 16 | 0 | 8.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 27.0 | 204 | 3 | 7.56 | 68.0 |
| Death (16+) | 6.3 | 77 | 3 | 12.16 | 25.7 |