Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Romania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
183 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 3 | 163 | 50 | 23.29 | 88.59 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 73 | 52 | 18.25 | 130.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 65 | 37 | 16.25 | 94.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 163 | 50 | 23.29 | 88.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 108 | 54 | 36.00 | 118.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 14.00 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16 | 10 | 10.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 5 |
| 108 |
| 36.00 |
| 119 |
| 2020 | 2 | 14 | 14.00 | 77.78 |
|---|
| 62.5 |
| 6.3% |
| 56.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 120 | 99 | 99.0 | 82.5 | 5.0% | 41.7% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 52 | 17.3 | 110.6 | 14.9% | 44.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turkey | 50 | 48 | — | 96.0 | 8.0% | 38.0% |
| Malta | 41 | 42 | 21.0 | 102.4 | 9.8% | 39.0% |
| Serbia | 33 | 35 | — | 106.1 | 15.2% | 42.4% |
| Sweden | 24 | 19 | 19.0 | 79.2 | 4.2% | 45.8% |
| Isle of Man | 10 | 5 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Cyprus | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Hungary | 6 | 5 | — | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Gibraltar | 6 | 5 | — | 83.3 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Czech Republic | 6 | 1 | — | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |