Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Fiji
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
109 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 8 | 0 | 58 | 20 | 7.25 | 53.21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 58 | 20 | 7.25 | 53.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 22.3 | 8 | 111 | 13.88 | 4.93 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 6.3 | 0 | 43 | — | 6.62 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 57 | 22 | 7.3 | 38.6 | 5.3% | 77.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 48 | 34 | 11.3 | 70.8 | 8.3% | 60.4% |
| Death (16+) | 4 | 2 | 1.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 22.3 | 111 | 8 | 2 | 13.88 | 4.93 |
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanuatu | 33 | 10 | 5.0 | 30.3 | 3.0% | 78.8% |
| Philippines | 33 | 16 | 16.0 | 48.5 | 6.1% | 75.8% |
| Japan | 31 | 30 | 15.0 | 96.8 | 12.9% | 45.2% |
| France | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Samoa | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Indonesia | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 12.5 | 53 | 5 | 4.24 | 10.6 |
| Death (16+) | 10.0 | 44 | 3 | 4.40 | 14.7 |