Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 18%T20I boundary % · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
469 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 26 | 26 | 0 | 404 | 78 | 15.54 | 95.96 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 248 | 59 | 31.00 | 113.76 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 26 | 0 | 404 | 78 | 15.54 | 95.96 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 300 | 56 | 27.27 | 111.94 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 118 | 24 | 13.11 | 74.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 82 | 23 | 8.20 | 60.74 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 130 | 93 | 43.33 | 120.37 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 39 | — | 9.75 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 29 | 7 | 177 | 25.29 | 6.10 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 15.5 | 9 | 75 | 8.33 | 4.74 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 31 | 31.00 | 6.20 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 29 | 10 | 132 | 13.20 | 4.55 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 6.14 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 38 | 32 | — | 84.2 | 13.2% | 55.3% |
| vs Pace | 48 | 28 | 7.0 | 58.3 | 4.2% | 62.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 290 | 291 | 22.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 29 | 177 | 7 | 2 | 25.29 | 6.10 |
| 10 |
| 118 |
| 13.11 |
| 74.68 |
| 1 | 6.20 |
| 2022 | 10 | 82 | 8.20 | 60.74 | 10 | 4.55 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 130 | 43.33 | 120 | 1 | 6.14 |
|---|
| 2019 | 10 | 108 | 13.50 | 71.52 | 5 | 4.06 |
|---|
| 100.3 |
| 16.6% |
| 59.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 168 | 152 | 13.8 | 90.5 | 11.9% | 52.4% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 5 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 143 | 140 | 20.0 | 97.9 | 14.0% | 55.2% |
| Tanzania | 59 | 59 | 29.5 | 100.0 | 15.3% | 57.6% |
| Papua New Guinea | 50 | 28 | 14.0 | 56.0 | 8.0% | 68.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 46 | 34 | 17.0 | 73.9 | 8.7% | 60.9% |
| Thailand | 39 | 38 | 19.0 | 97.4 | 17.9% | 56.4% |
| Sierra Leone | 35 | 78 | 78.0 | 222.9 | 40.0% | 25.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 33 | 23 | 23.0 | 69.7 | 6.1% | 48.5% |
| Hong Kong | 30 | 25 | 12.5 | 83.3 | 16.7% | 70.0% |
| Nepal | 20 | 18 | 9.0 | 90.0 | 15.0% | 70.0% |
| Scotland | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 27 | 0 | 3.86 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 86 | 4 | 6.14 | 21.5 |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 45 | 3 | 5.63 | 15.0 |