Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Czech Republic · 2021
Top 6%T20I strike rate · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Czech Republic
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
136 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 181 | 57 | 36.20 | 157.39 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 61 | 28 | 10.17 | 105.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 52 | 50 | 26.00 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 533 | 115 | 53.30 | 155.39 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 181 | 57 | 36.20 | 157.39 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 34 | — | 11.33 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 81 | 20.25 | 9.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 22 | 33 | 33.0 | 150.0 | 22.7% | 31.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 85 | 122 | 122.0 | 143.5 | 22.4% | 41.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 51 | 85 | 28.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 9 | 81 | 4 | 2 | 20.25 | 9.00 |
| 2 |
| 52 |
| 26.00 |
| 133 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 13 | 533 | 53.30 | 155 | — | 11.33 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 181 | 36.20 | 157 | 4 | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 166.7 |
| 21.6% |
| 27.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 64 | 105 | 52.5 | 164.1 | 25.0% | 34.4% |
| Austria | 36 | 57 | 28.5 | 158.3 | 22.2% | 27.8% |
| Romania | 22 | 26 | — | 118.2 | 13.6% | 40.9% |
| Hungary | 14 | 19 | — | 135.7 | 21.4% | 57.1% |