Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Czech Republic · 2022
Top 6%T20I batting average · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Czech Republic
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
341 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 13 | 3 | 533 | 115 | 53.30 | 155.39 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 61 | 28 | 10.17 | 105.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 52 | 50 | 26.00 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 533 | 115 | 53.30 | 155.39 | 1 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 181 | 57 | 36.20 | 157.39 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 34 | — | 11.33 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 4 | 81 | 20.25 | 9.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 4 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 62 | 102 | 34.0 | 164.5 | 30.6% | 41.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 180 | 271 | 38.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 11.33 |
| 2 |
| 52 |
| 26.00 |
| 133 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 13 | 533 | 53.30 | 155 | — | 11.33 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 181 | 36.20 | 157 | 4 | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | — | — |
|---|
| 150.6 |
| 24.4% |
| 40.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 114 | 161 | 53.7 | 141.2 | 18.4% | 36.8% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 95 | — | 202.1 | 34.0% | 25.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | 72 | 122 | 122.0 | 169.4 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Austria | 70 | 105 | — | 150.0 | 22.9% | 34.3% |
| Gibraltar | 61 | 98 | — | 160.7 | 26.2% | 36.1% |
| Estonia | 35 | 47 | 47.0 | 134.3 | 17.1% | 34.3% |
| Luxembourg | 34 | 43 | 21.5 | 126.5 | 20.6% | 47.1% |
| Hungary | 33 | 72 | 36.0 | 218.2 | 45.5% | 30.3% |
| France | 16 | 11 | 11.0 | 68.8 | 6.3% | 68.8% |
| Switzerland | 11 | 16 | 16.0 | 145.5 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
| Romania | 6 | 8 | 8.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Malta | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |