Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Top 2%T20I batting average · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Pakistan, Multan Sultans, Rajshahi Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
504 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 542 | 106 | 36.13 | 149.72 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 29 |
| T20I | 4 | 3 | 0 | 238 | 89 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 16 | 1 | 542 | 106 | 36.13 | 149.72 | 3 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 238 | 89 | 79.33 | 165.28 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 7.33 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 130 | 74 | 21.67 | 132.65 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 174 | 295 | 49.2 | 169.5 | 23.6% | 29.9% |
| vs Pace | 303 | 460 | 41.8 | 151.8 | 23.1% | 39.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 303 | 448 | 44.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 79.33 |
| 165.28 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 21 |
| 12 |
| 147.9 |
| 23.8% |
| 41.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 168 | 275 | 45.8 | 163.7 | 20.2% | 28.6% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 56 | 28.0 | 169.7 | 21.2% | 30.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 143 | 237 | 79.0 | 165.7 | 23.1% | 30.8% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 111 | 187 | 93.5 | 168.5 | 23.4% | 32.4% |
| Rawalpindiz | 55 | 88 | 44.0 | 160.0 | 23.6% | 32.7% |
| Chattogram Royals | 55 | 58 | 19.3 | 105.5 | 12.7% | 50.9% |
| Rangpur Riders | 46 | 65 | 65.0 | 141.3 | 21.7% | 41.3% |
| Sylhet Titans | 33 | 39 | 19.5 | 118.2 | 21.2% | 57.6% |
| Islamabad United | 22 | 32 | 16.0 | 145.5 | 22.7% | 31.8% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 15 | 24 | 24.0 | 160.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 14 | 32 | 32.0 | 228.6 | 42.9% | 28.6% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 10 | 17 | 17.0 | 170.0 | 30.0% | 30.0% |