Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Pakistan · 2026
Top 14%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Hyderabad Kingsmen, Noakhali Express, Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
278 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 291 | 64 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 1 | 291 | 64 | 22.38 | 163.48 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 146 | 96 | 48.67 | 175.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 38 | 21.00 | 134.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 0.1 | 0 | 4 | — | 24.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 6 | 0 | 55 | — | 9.17 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 1 | 55 | 55.00 | 6.88 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 99 | 160 | 17.8 | 161.6 | 24.2% | 38.4% |
| vs Pace | 176 | 285 | 31.7 | 161.9 | 24.4% | 39.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 132 | 235 | 21.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.38 |
| 163.48 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 29 |
| 17 |
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 146 | 96 | 48.67 | 175.90 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 24.00 |
| T20 | 4 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.17 |
| 178.0 |
| 32.6% |
| 47.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 123 | 164 | 27.3 | 133.3 | 14.6% | 32.5% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 51 | 51.0 | 221.7 | 30.4% | 30.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 101 | 159 | 31.8 | 157.4 | 21.8% | 39.6% |
| Multan Sultans | 64 | 133 | 66.5 | 207.8 | 29.7% | 25.0% |
| Karachi Kings | 28 | 37 | 37.0 | 132.1 | 21.4% | 46.4% |
| Islamabad United | 21 | 30 | 10.0 | 142.9 | 28.6% | 61.9% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 19 | 24 | 24.0 | 126.3 | 15.8% | 31.6% |
| Rawalpindiz | 16 | 32 | 16.0 | 200.0 | 43.8% | 43.8% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 14 | 28 | 14.0 | 200.0 | 35.7% | 35.7% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 13 | 7 | 7.0 | 53.8 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |