Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2025
Top 19%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 345 qualified
Teams: Pakistan, Hyderabad Kingsmen, Sylhet Titans
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
149 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 161 | 66 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 21 | 8 | 7.00 | 80.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 1 | 298 | 54 | 21.29 | 115.95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 32.00 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 161 | 66 | 26.83 | 121.97 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 12 | 0 | 79 | — | 6.58 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20 | 45 | 7 | 361 | 51.57 | 8.02 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 36 | 18.00 | 7.20 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 7.40 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 127 | 21.17 | 6.68 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 82 | 88 | 44.0 | 107.3 | 12.2% | 37.8% |
| vs Pace | 67 | 101 | 16.8 | 150.7 | 19.4% | 35.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 86 | 97 | 24.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.83 |
| 121.97 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 18.50 | 7.40 |
| T20I | 6 | 19 | 127 | 6 | 2 | 21.17 | 6.68 |
| 112.8 |
| 16.3% |
| 46.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 56 | 82 | 27.3 | 146.4 | 14.3% | 23.2% |
| Death (16+) | 7 | 10 | 10.0 | 142.9 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 96 | 130 | 43.3 | 135.4 | 14.6% | 29.2% |
| Afghanistan | 36 | 31 | 10.3 | 86.1 | 11.1% | 52.8% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 15 | 28 | 28.0 | 186.7 | 33.3% | 40.0% |
| Noakhali Express | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 29 | 1 | 5.80 | 29.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 19.0 | 125 | 7 | 6.58 | 17.9 |