Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Top 15%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 114 qualified
Teams: Pakistan, Karachi Kings
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
294 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 175 | 107 | 35.00 | 88.83 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| T20 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 112 | 29 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 175 | 107 | 35.00 | 88.83 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 0 | 112 | 29 | 12.44 | 119.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 146 | 53 | 48.67 | 120.66 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 70 | 35.00 | 5.83 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 3 | 94 | 31.33 | 8.55 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 74 | 85 | 17.0 | 114.9 | 13.5% | 37.8% |
| vs Pace | 205 | 193 | 24.1 | 94.1 | 11.2% | 50.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 68 | 85 | 14.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 12.44 |
| 119.15 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 4 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 12 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 35.00 | 5.83 |
| T20 | 6 | 11 | 94 | 3 | 1 | 31.33 | 8.55 |
| 125.0 |
| 22.1% |
| 54.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 61 | 54 | 10.8 | 88.5 | 11.5% | 52.5% |
| Death (16+) | 165 | 153 | 38.3 | 92.7 | 7.9% | 42.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 129 | 133 | 44.3 | 103.1 | 9.3% | 38.0% |
| England | 68 | 42 | 21.0 | 61.8 | 5.9% | 58.8% |
| Rawalpindiz | 24 | 29 | 29.0 | 120.8 | 16.7% | 45.8% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 17 | 14 | 7.0 | 82.4 | 11.8% | 64.7% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 16 | 17 | 8.5 | 106.3 | 18.8% | 50.0% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 16 | 24 | 24.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 10 | 22 | 22.0 | 220.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Islamabad United | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Multan Sultans | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Australia | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | 166.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 15 | 0 | 7.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 93 | 3 | 7.75 | 31.0 |
| Death (16+) | 9.0 | 52 | 2 | 5.78 | 26.0 |