Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2021
Top 18%Test boundary % · ranked against 115 qualified
Teams: Sydney Sixers, Surrey, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
274 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 95 | — | 113.04 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| T20I | 7 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 34.00 | 147.83 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Test | 4 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 32 | 14.40 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 25.4 | 165 | 2 | 1 | 82.50 | 6.43 |
| T20I | 8 | 19 | 125 | 7 | 2 | 17.86 | 6.58 |
| Test | 8 | 100.3 | 312 | 6 | 2 | 52.00 | 3.10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 121 | 42 | 24.20 | 82.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 3 | 248 | 71 | 35.43 | 138.55 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 293 | 58 | 32.56 | 127.39 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 40 | 17 | 13.33 | 60.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 69 | 27.83 | 156.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 94 | 49 | 94.00 | 167.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 89 | 52 | 44.50 | 82.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 96 | 41 | 19.20 | 143.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 166 | 42 | 20.75 | 86.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 90 | 50 | 15.00 | 109.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 53 | 35 | 17.67 | 132.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 36 | 10 | 7.20 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 104 | 95 | — | 113.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 34.00 | 147.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 6 | 1 | 72 | 32 | 14.40 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 57.1 | 7 | 353 | 50.43 | 6.17 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 5 | 120 | 24.00 | 10.91 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 42.4 | 16 | 401 | 25.06 | 9.40 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 15.4 | 2 | 96 | 48.00 | 6.13 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 25 | 13 | 219 | 16.85 | 8.76 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 102 | 34.00 | 10.20 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 30 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 29 | 5 | 303 | 60.60 | 10.45 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 58.2 | 11 | 348 | 31.64 | 5.97 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26.1 | 7 | 252 | 36.00 | 9.63 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 38 | 4 | 225 | 56.25 | 5.92 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 54 | 14 | 439 | 31.36 | 8.13 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 25.4 | 2 | 165 | 82.50 | 6.43 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 19 | 7 | 125 | 17.86 | 6.58 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 100.3 | 6 | 312 | 52.00 | 3.10 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 10 | — | 71.4 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| vs Pace | 106 | 80 | 40.0 | 75.5 | 8.5% | 62.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 271 | 235 | 39.2 | 86.7 | 11.4% | 59.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 208 | 191 | 47.8 | 91.8 | 12.5% | 57.7% |
| Sri Lanka | 66 | 47 | 23.5 | 71.2 | 7.6% | 63.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 29.0 | 105 | 3 | 3.62 | 35.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 31.0 | 157 | 4 | 5.06 | 39.3 |
| Death (16+) | 105.2 | 408 | 8 | 3.88 | 51.0 |