Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2023
Top 17%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 218 qualified
Teams: Sydney Sixers, Surrey, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
343 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 9 | 1 | 166 | 42 | 20.75 | 86.91 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
| T20I | 10 | 6 | 0 | 90 | 50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 121 | 42 | 24.20 | 82.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 3 | 248 | 71 | 35.43 | 138.55 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 293 | 58 | 32.56 | 127.39 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 40 | 17 | 13.33 | 60.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 1 | 167 | 69 | 27.83 | 156.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 94 | 49 | 94.00 | 167.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 89 | 52 | 44.50 | 82.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 96 | 41 | 19.20 | 143.28 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 9 | 1 | 166 | 42 | 20.75 | 86.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 90 | 50 | 15.00 | 109.76 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 53 | 35 | 17.67 | 132.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 36 | 10 | 7.20 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 104 | 95 | — | 113.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 34 | 16 | 34.00 | 147.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 6 | 1 | 72 | 32 | 14.40 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 57.1 | 7 | 353 | 50.43 | 6.17 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 5 | 120 | 24.00 | 10.91 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 42.4 | 16 | 401 | 25.06 | 9.40 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 15.4 | 2 | 96 | 48.00 | 6.13 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 25 | 13 | 219 | 16.85 | 8.76 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 102 | 34.00 | 10.20 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 30 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 29 | 5 | 303 | 60.60 | 10.45 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 58.2 | 11 | 348 | 31.64 | 5.97 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 26.1 | 7 | 252 | 36.00 | 9.63 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 38 | 4 | 225 | 56.25 | 5.92 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 54 | 14 | 439 | 31.36 | 8.13 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 25.4 | 2 | 165 | 82.50 | 6.43 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 19 | 7 | 125 | 17.86 | 6.58 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 100.3 | 6 | 312 | 52.00 | 3.10 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 42 | 46 | 46.0 | 109.5 | 7.1% | 23.8% |
| vs Pace | 144 | 165 | 20.6 | 114.6 | 11.1% | 35.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 65 | 47 | — |
| 15.00 |
| 109.76 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 58.2 | 348 | 11 | 3 | 31.64 | 5.97 |
| T20I | 10 | 26.1 | 252 | 7 | 2 | 36.00 | 9.63 |
| 20 |
| 256 |
| 18.29 |
| 93.77 |
| 18 | 7.10 |
| 2022 | 22 | 89 | 11.13 | 117 | 18 | 7.22 |
|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 210 | 35.00 | 86.42 | 15 | 4.15 |
|---|
| 2020 | 11 | 134 | 14.89 | 75.28 | 15 | 3.76 |
|---|
| 2019 | 11 | 184 | 16.73 | 92.46 | 23 | 3.79 |
|---|
| 2018 | 9 | 400 | 33.33 | 57.39 | 14 | 3.81 |
|---|
| 72.3 |
| 6.2% |
| 49.2% |
| Death (16+) | 278 | 303 | 21.6 | 109.0 | 10.8% | 39.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 115 | 89 | 22.3 | 77.4 | 7.8% | 55.7% |
| West Indies | 108 | 121 | 30.3 | 112.0 | 11.1% | 35.2% |
| New Zealand | 77 | 84 | 21.0 | 109.1 | 9.1% | 31.2% |
| South Africa | 43 | 56 | 28.0 | 130.2 | 14.0% | 39.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.0 | 165 | 6 | 6.11 | 27.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 120 | 5 | 5.45 | 24.0 |
| Death (16+) | 42.2 | 311 | 7 | 7.38 | 44.4 |