Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Top 1%T20I batting average · ranked against 164 qualified
Teams: Malawi
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 3 | 171 | 84 | 85.50 | 112.50 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 84 | 50 | 42.00 | 168.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 1 | 634 | 96 | 35.22 | 127.57 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 256 | 79 | 36.57 | 131.28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 50 | 27 | 50.00 | 106.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 171 | 84 | 85.50 | 112.50 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11.2 | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 5.65 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54.3 | 17 | 435 | 25.59 | 7.98 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 57 | — | 6.33 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 7 | 73 | 10.43 | 6.64 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13.5 | 6 | 86 | 14.33 | 6.22 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35 | 23 | 23.0 | 65.7 | 2.9% | 54.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 78 | 75 | 75.0 | 96.2 | 5.1% | 35.9% |
| Death (16+) | 38 | 72 | — |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 13.5 | 86 | 6 | 2 | 14.33 | 6.22 |
| 4 |
| 50 |
| 50.00 |
| 106 |
| 7 | 6.64 |
| 2021 | 5 | 171 | 85.50 | 113 | 6 | 6.22 |
|---|
| 189.5 |
| 23.7% |
| 18.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seychelles | 66 | 84 | — | 127.3 | 10.6% | 28.8% |
| Rwanda | 47 | 51 | — | 108.5 | 8.5% | 31.9% |
| Swaziland | 24 | 32 | — | 133.3 | 12.5% | 33.3% |
| Ghana | 11 | 3 | 3.0 | 27.3 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| Uganda | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.8 | 54 | 1 | 7.90 | 54.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 4.00 | 8.0 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 4.20 | 5.3 |