Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Malawi
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
495 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 19 | 1 | 634 | 96 | 35.22 | 127.57 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 27 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 84 | 50 | 42.00 | 168.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 19 | 1 | 634 | 96 | 35.22 | 127.57 | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 256 | 79 | 36.57 | 131.28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 50 | 27 | 50.00 | 106.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 171 | 84 | 85.50 | 112.50 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11.2 | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 5.65 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 54.3 | 17 | 435 | 25.59 | 7.98 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 57 | — | 6.33 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 7 | 73 | 10.43 | 6.64 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13.5 | 6 | 86 | 14.33 | 6.22 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 11 | 10 | — | 90.9 | 9.1% | 54.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 247 | 319 | 63.8 | 129.1 | 20.2% | 49.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 201 | 241 | 26.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 54.3 | 435 | 17 | 3 | 25.59 | 7.98 |
| 4 |
| 50 |
| 50.00 |
| 106 |
| 7 | 6.64 |
| 2021 | 5 | 171 | 85.50 | 113 | 6 | 6.22 |
|---|
| 119.9 |
| 11.9% |
| 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 73 | 18.3 | 155.3 | 17.0% | 27.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrain | 221 | 294 | 42.0 | 133.0 | 17.2% | 37.1% |
| Rwanda | 117 | 143 | 47.7 | 122.2 | 15.4% | 42.7% |
| Germany | 70 | 108 | 36.0 | 154.3 | 22.9% | 41.4% |
| Kenya | 42 | 46 | 46.0 | 109.5 | 9.5% | 33.3% |
| Botswana | 23 | 30 | 30.0 | 130.4 | 21.7% | 52.2% |
| Namibia | 16 | 11 | 11.0 | 68.8 | 6.3% | 62.5% |
| Uganda | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Nigeria | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 80 | 3 | 8.00 | 26.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 25.0 | 177 | 4 | 7.08 | 44.3 |
| Death (16+) | 19.5 | 158 | 10 | 8.10 | 15.8 |