Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 3%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, Aakash Tigers MWS
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
169 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 322 | 62 | 26.83 | 188.30 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 0 | 322 | 62 | 26.83 | 188.30 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 55 | 104 | 26.0 | 189.1 | 34.5% | 30.9% |
| vs Pace | 92 | 167 | 33.4 | 181.5 | 34.8% | 39.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 99 | 210 | 35.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
12 innings · 4-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
12 dismissals
most runs added together
| 212.1 |
| 42.4% |
| 38.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 60 | 79 | 19.8 | 131.7 | 18.3% | 33.3% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 27 | 13.5 | 270.0 | 50.0% | 20.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARCS Andheri | 25 | 38 | 19.0 | 152.0 | 32.0% | 56.0% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 24 | 46 | 46.0 | 191.7 | 37.5% | 45.8% |
| North Mumbai Panthers | 21 | 62 | 62.0 | 295.2 | 57.1% | 19.0% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 19 | 25 | 25.0 | 131.6 | 15.8% | 26.3% |
| MSC Maratha Royals | 19 | 28 | 28.0 | 147.4 | 15.8% | 15.8% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 18 | 23 | 23.0 | 127.8 | 16.7% | 44.4% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 12 | 17 | 17.0 | 141.7 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Punjab Kings | 12 | 32 | 32.0 | 266.7 | 58.3% | 25.0% |
| SoBo Mumbai Falcons | 10 | 31 | 31.0 | 310.0 | 70.0% | 20.0% |
| Mumbai Indians | 8 | 14 | 14.0 | 175.0 | 37.5% | 37.5% |