Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 6%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
718 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 477 | 115 | 43.36 | 165.63 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 24 |
| T20I | 24 | 24 | 1 | 675 | 97 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14 | 3 | 477 | 115 | 43.36 | 165.63 | 1 | 2 |
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 1 | 675 | 97 | 29.35 | 176.70 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 217 | 56 | 21.70 | 129.17 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 436 | 111 | 48.44 | 180.91 | 1 | 3 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 168 | 108 | 56.00 | 96.55 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 78 | 40 | 15.60 | 127.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 4 | 282 | 86 | 70.50 | 106.42 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 161 | 77 | 53.67 | 159.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 215 | 370 | 74.0 | 172.1 | 24.2% | 25.1% |
| vs Pace | 469 | 832 | 29.7 | 177.4 | 30.3% | 39.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 425 | 722 | 26.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 29.35 |
| 176.70 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 67 |
| 42 |
| 14 |
| 443 |
| 63.29 |
| 121 |
| 2021 | 3 | 53 | 17.67 | 85.48 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 64 | 10.67 | 139 |
|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 19 | 19.00 | 79.17 |
|---|
| 169.9 |
| 29.2% |
| 42.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 247 | 441 | 73.5 | 178.5 | 25.1% | 22.7% |
| Death (16+) | 46 | 95 | 95.0 | 206.5 | 34.8% | 23.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 200 | 330 | 30.0 | 165.0 | 25.5% | 39.0% |
| West Indies | 134 | 265 | 53.0 | 197.8 | 32.1% | 22.4% |
| Delhi Capitals | 108 | 202 | — | 187.0 | 29.6% | 25.9% |
| England | 63 | 117 | 39.0 | 185.7 | 31.7% | 38.1% |
| Mumbai Indians | 61 | 108 | 108.0 | 177.0 | 27.9% | 26.2% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 34 | 48 | 24.0 | 141.2 | 23.5% | 47.1% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 32 | 48 | 48.0 | 150.0 | 21.9% | 34.4% |
| Namibia | 16 | 44 | 44.0 | 275.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Gujarat Titans | 16 | 11 | 5.5 | 68.8 | 12.5% | 75.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 15 | 24 | 24.0 | 160.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |