Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
568 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 5 | 9 | 1 | 280 | 93 | 35.00 | 49.47 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 14.50 | 59.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 6 | 0 | 306 | 120 | 51.00 | 61.57 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | Test | 9 | 1 | 280 | 93 | 35.00 | 49.47 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 4 | 0 | 59 | 22 | 14.75 | 40.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 3 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 12.67 | 36.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 7 | 0 | 152 | 37 | 21.71 | 54.09 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 132 | 43 | 21.5 | 32.6 | 4.5% | 84.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 143 | 56 | 28.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 2 |
| 38 |
| 12.67 |
| 36.54 |
| 2019 | 4 | 152 | 21.71 | 54.09 |
|---|
| 39.2 |
| 2.8% |
| 78.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 144 | 66 | 33.0 | 45.8 | 6.3% | 78.5% |
| Death (16+) | 281 | 158 | 39.5 | 56.2 | 8.2% | 74.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 269 | 136 | 45.3 | 50.6 | 5.9% | 74.7% |
| India | 143 | 76 | 38.0 | 53.1 | 9.8% | 79.0% |
| West Indies | 136 | 62 | 62.0 | 45.6 | 4.4% | 76.5% |
| South Africa | 20 | 6 | 3.0 | 30.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |