Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 16%Test batting average · ranked against 123 qualified
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
588 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 4 | 6 | 0 | 306 | 120 | 51.00 | 61.57 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 14.50 | 59.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 6 | 0 | 306 | 120 | 51.00 | 61.57 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | Test | 9 | 1 | 280 | 93 | 35.00 | 49.47 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 4 | 0 | 59 | 22 | 14.75 | 40.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 3 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 12.67 | 36.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 7 | 0 | 152 | 37 | 21.71 | 54.09 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 157 | 95 | 47.5 | 60.5 | 7.0% | 62.4% |
| vs Pace | 122 | 94 | 94.0 | 77.0 | 11.5% | 63.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 115 | 50 | 50.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 2 |
| 38 |
| 12.67 |
| 36.54 |
| 2019 | 4 | 152 | 21.71 | 54.09 |
|---|
| 43.5 |
| 6.1% |
| 78.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 146 | 100 | 50.0 | 68.5 | 8.9% | 65.8% |
| Death (16+) | 327 | 201 | 67.0 | 61.5 | 7.3% | 62.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 272 | 136 | 68.0 | 50.0 | 5.5% | 68.8% |
| Zimbabwe | 213 | 136 | 45.3 | 63.8 | 8.9% | 67.6% |
| Ireland | 103 | 79 | 79.0 | 76.7 | 9.7% | 58.3% |