Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
92 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 17 | 12.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 11.67 | 97.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 167 | 68 | 18.56 | 75.91 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 121 | 35 | 8.64 | 62.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 60 | 17 | 12.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 95 | 28 | 13.57 | 61.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 6.67 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10.5 | 2 | 67 | 33.50 | 6.18 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 27.2 | 8 | 200 | 25.00 | 7.32 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 31.4 | 4 | 194 | 48.50 | 6.13 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19.4 | 9 | 50 | 5.56 | 2.54 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 20.1 | 8 | 158 | 19.75 | 7.83 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 54 | 28 | 9.3 | 51.9 | 7.4% | 74.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 38 | 30 | 30.0 | 78.9 | 13.2% | 65.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 19.4 | 50 | 9 | 4 | 5.56 | 2.54 |
| 7 |
| 60 |
| 12.00 |
| 63.16 |
| 9 | 2.54 |
| 2022 | 7 | 95 | 13.57 | 61.69 | 8 | 7.83 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 62.50 | — | — |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambodia | 55 | 42 | 42.0 | 76.4 | 12.7% | 69.1% |
| Myanmar | 37 | 16 | 5.3 | 43.2 | 5.4% | 73.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 13 | 2 | 1.63 | 6.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 21 | 5 | 2.33 | 4.2 |
| Death (16+) | 2.7 | 6 | 2 | 2.25 | 3.0 |