Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Singapore
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
193 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 16 | 2 | 121 | 35 | 8.64 | 62.37 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 11.67 | 97.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 167 | 68 | 18.56 | 75.91 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 121 | 35 | 8.64 | 62.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 60 | 17 | 12.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 95 | 28 | 13.57 | 61.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 6.67 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10.5 | 2 | 67 | 33.50 | 6.18 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 27.2 | 8 | 200 | 25.00 | 7.32 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 31.4 | 4 | 194 | 48.50 | 6.13 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 19.4 | 9 | 50 | 5.56 | 2.54 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 20.1 | 8 | 158 | 19.75 | 7.83 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 63 | 20 | 4.0 | 31.7 | 1.6% | 77.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 102 | 75 | 25.0 | 73.5 | 4.9% | 47.1% |
| Death (16+) | 28 | 22 | 7.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 31.4 | 194 | 4 | 2 | 48.50 | 6.13 |
| 7 |
| 60 |
| 12.00 |
| 63.16 |
| 9 | 2.54 |
| 2022 | 7 | 95 | 13.57 | 61.69 | 8 | 7.83 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 62.50 | — | — |
|---|
| 78.6 |
| 3.6% |
| 39.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippines | 86 | 79 | 79.0 | 91.9 | 4.7% | 33.7% |
| Japan | 45 | 17 | 4.3 | 37.8 | 4.4% | 75.6% |
| Indonesia | 19 | 4 | 1.3 | 21.1 | 0.0% | 78.9% |
| Thailand | 18 | 11 | 11.0 | 61.1 | 5.6% | 55.6% |
| Bhutan | 13 | 3 | 3.0 | 23.1 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
| Myanmar | 6 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Kuwait | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16.0 | 69 | 3 | 4.31 | 23.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.2 | 26 | 1 | 5.03 | 26.0 |
| Death (16+) | 10.5 | 77 | 0 | 7.33 | — |