Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Top 2%T20 dot-ball % · ranked against 299 qualified
Teams: Pakistan, Brisbane Heat, Lahore Qalandars
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
85 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 3 | 48 | 15 | 24.00 | 126.32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| T20 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 12 | 8.50 | 108.51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 41.4 | 216 | 10 | 4 | 21.60 | 5.18 |
| T20 | 10 | 37 | 291 | 16 | 4 | 18.19 | 7.86 |
| T20I | 1 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 8.00 | 5.33 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 3 | 48 | 15 | 24.00 | 126.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 12 | 8.50 | 108.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 41.4 | 10 | 216 | 21.60 | 5.18 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20 | 37 | 16 | 291 | 18.19 | 7.86 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8.00 | 5.33 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 13.4 | 2 | 155 | 77.50 | 11.34 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 113 | 22.60 | 6.28 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 27 | 16 | 5.3 | 59.3 | 7.4% | 74.1% |
| vs Pace | 57 | 82 | 20.5 | 143.9 | 21.1% | 43.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 15 | 9 | 4.5 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 46.7% |
| Death (16+) | 70 | 90 | 18.0 | 128.6 | 20.0% | 54.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 28 | 34 | 34.0 | 121.4 | 17.9% | 57.1% |
| Islamabad United | 19 | 9 | 9.0 | 47.4 | 5.3% | 68.4% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 11 | 8 | 8.0 | 72.7 | 0.0% | 36.4% |
| England | 10 | 14 | 14.0 | 140.0 | 30.0% | 50.0% |
| Karachi Kings | 8 | 17 | 8.5 | 212.5 | 37.5% | 50.0% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 7 | 5 | 5.0 | 71.4 | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 2 | 12 | — | 600.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 44.0 | 238 | 15 | 5.41 | 15.9 |
| Middle (7–15) | 13.0 | 80 | 3 | 6.15 | 26.7 |
| Death (16+) | 24.7 | 182 | 10 | 7.38 | 18.2 |