Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2025
Top 19%ODI boundary % · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Mumbai Indians, West Indies, Guyana Amazon Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
567 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 9 | 0 | 231 | 70 | 25.67 | 92.03 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 10 |
| T20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 90 | 33 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 106 | 61 | 21.20 | 89.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 123 | 71 | 24.60 | 164.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 16 | 7 | 603 | 84 | 67.00 | 171.79 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 231 | 70 | 25.67 | 92.03 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 90 | 33 | 30.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 0 | 231 | 51 | 11.55 | 122.22 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 3 | 425 | 113 | 106.25 | 120.06 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 282 | 68 | 35.25 | 141.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 66 | 63 | 33.00 | 74.16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 95 | 36 | 31.67 | 169.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 21 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 73 | 36.50 | 7.30 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 24 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 23.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 158 | 147 | 14.7 | 93.0 | 10.8% | 53.8% |
| vs Pace | 209 | 263 | 23.9 | 125.8 | 21.5% | 51.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 43 | 77 | 77.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.00 |
| 125.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 4 |
| T20I | 21 | 20 | 0 | 231 | 51 | 11.55 | 122.22 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 9 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 20.00 | 10.00 |
| 5 |
| 161 |
| 32.20 |
| 111 |
| 1 | 9.40 |
| 2020 | 3 | 26 | 26.00 | 200 | 1 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | — | — |
|---|
| 179.1 |
| 34.9% |
| 39.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 223 | 239 | 14.1 | 107.2 | 14.8% | 52.9% |
| Death (16+) | 301 | 282 | 20.1 | 93.7 | 12.3% | 57.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 206 | 212 | 26.5 | 102.9 | 12.6% | 51.9% |
| New Zealand | 102 | 89 | 17.8 | 87.3 | 10.8% | 60.8% |
| England | 87 | 79 | 19.8 | 90.8 | 13.8% | 57.5% |
| Australia | 66 | 109 | 15.6 | 165.2 | 31.8% | 48.5% |
| Bangladesh | 34 | 19 | 3.8 | 55.9 | 5.9% | 70.6% |
| Rangpur Riders | 28 | 38 | 38.0 | 135.7 | 17.9% | 42.9% |
| Dubai Capitals | 23 | 33 | 33.0 | 143.5 | 21.7% | 34.8% |
| Central Stags | 15 | 16 | — | 106.7 | 20.0% | 53.3% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 6 | 3 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |