Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2026
Top 4%T20I batting average · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Mumbai Indians, West Indies, Guyana Amazon Warriors
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
540 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 106 | 61 | 21.20 | 89.83 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| T20 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 123 | 71 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 106 | 61 | 21.20 | 89.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 123 | 71 | 24.60 | 164.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 16 | 7 | 603 | 84 | 67.00 | 171.79 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 231 | 70 | 25.67 | 92.03 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 2 | 90 | 33 | 30.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 0 | 231 | 51 | 11.55 | 122.22 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 3 | 425 | 113 | 106.25 | 120.06 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 282 | 68 | 35.25 | 141.00 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 66 | 63 | 33.00 | 74.16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 95 | 36 | 31.67 | 169.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 21 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 73 | 36.50 | 7.30 | 1w |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 24 | 24.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 23.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 206 | 291 | 41.6 | 141.3 | 18.4% | 40.8% |
| vs Pace | 214 | 382 | 47.8 | 178.5 | 26.6% | 32.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 20 | 24 | 24.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 24.60 |
| 164.00 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 12 |
| T20I | 19 | 16 | 7 | 603 | 84 | 67.00 | 171.79 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 5 |
| 161 |
| 32.20 |
| 111 |
| 1 | 9.40 |
| 2020 | 3 | 26 | 26.00 | 200 | 1 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 33.33 | — | — |
|---|
| 120.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 55.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 223 | 338 | 42.3 | 151.6 | 18.8% | 33.6% |
| Death (16+) | 297 | 457 | 45.7 | 153.9 | 21.5% | 38.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 126 | 235 | 58.8 | 186.5 | 27.8% | 29.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 112 | 129 | 43.0 | 115.2 | 12.5% | 40.2% |
| New Zealand | 106 | 101 | 25.3 | 95.3 | 10.4% | 54.7% |
| England | 42 | 76 | — | 181.0 | 21.4% | 26.2% |
| South Africa | 39 | 74 | 37.0 | 189.7 | 28.2% | 30.8% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 30 | 71 | — | 236.7 | 33.3% | 26.7% |
| Punjab Kings | 26 | 21 | 10.5 | 80.8 | 7.7% | 50.0% |
| Italy | 15 | 24 | — | 160.0 | 20.0% | 26.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 13 | 31 | — | 238.5 | 38.5% | 7.7% |
| Scotland | 13 | 26 | 26.0 | 200.0 | 38.5% | 30.8% |