Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Photograph by Servite et contribuere, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
280 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 14 | 4 | 260 | 53 | 26.00 | 92.53 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 90 | 48 | 15.00 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 14.00 | 84.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 191 | 69 | 31.83 | 117.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 260 | 53 | 26.00 | 92.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 58 | 33 | 19.33 | 79.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 52 | 42 | 13.00 | 63.41 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 71 | 23.67 | 5.46 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 10 | 32 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 2.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 5 | 7 | — | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| vs Pace | 22 | 17 | 5.7 | 77.3 | 4.5% | 45.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 72 | 49 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 2.00 |
| 15 |
| 260 |
| 26.00 |
| 92.53 |
| — | 2.00 |
| 2021 | 4 | 58 | 19.33 | 79.45 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 52 | 13.00 | 63.41 | — | — |
|---|
| 68.1 |
| 6.9% |
| 58.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 120 | 115 | 16.4 | 95.8 | 9.2% | 46.7% |
| Death (16+) | 88 | 95 | 47.5 | 108.0 | 9.1% | 40.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Singapore | 82 | 104 | 52.0 | 126.8 | 9.8% | 35.4% |
| United Arab Emirates | 56 | 57 | 19.0 | 101.8 | 10.7% | 42.9% |
| Pakistan | 50 | 28 | — | 56.0 | 6.0% | 66.0% |
| Thailand | 27 | 15 | 15.0 | 55.6 | 7.4% | 66.7% |
| Bangladesh | 22 | 9 | 9.0 | 40.9 | 0.0% | 63.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 15 | 18 | 18.0 | 120.0 | 13.3% | 33.3% |
| Oman | 14 | 17 | — | 121.4 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Hong Kong | 9 | 10 | 10.0 | 111.1 | 11.1% | 33.3% |
| India | 5 | 1 | — | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |