Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 16%T20I strike rate · ranked against 230 qualified
Photograph by Servite et contribuere, CC0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: Malaysia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
172 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 191 | 69 | 31.83 | 117.90 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 90 | 48 | 15.00 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 56 | 37 | 14.00 | 84.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 191 | 69 | 31.83 | 117.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 260 | 53 | 26.00 | 92.53 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 58 | 33 | 19.33 | 79.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 52 | 42 | 13.00 | 63.41 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 71 | 23.67 | 5.46 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 10 | 32 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 2.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 15 | 11 | — | 73.3 | 6.7% | 46.7% |
| vs Pace | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 66 | 68 | 68.0 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 11.00 |
| 15 |
| 260 |
| 26.00 |
| 92.53 |
| — | 2.00 |
| 2021 | 4 | 58 | 19.33 | 79.45 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 52 | 13.00 | 63.41 | — | — |
|---|
| 103.0 |
| 15.2% |
| 48.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 83 | 100 | 33.3 | 120.5 | 13.3% | 33.7% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 33 | 33.0 | 143.5 | 17.4% | 34.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 53 | 69 | — | 130.2 | 11.3% | 24.5% |
| Bahrain | 45 | 68 | 68.0 | 151.1 | 24.4% | 33.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 25 | 15 | 15.0 | 60.0 | 4.0% | 56.0% |
| Japan | 21 | 20 | 20.0 | 95.2 | 9.5% | 42.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 11 | 10 | — | 90.9 | 18.2% | 72.7% |
| Qatar | 8 | 6 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Thailand | 6 | 9 | 9.0 | 150.0 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Indonesia | 3 | 4 | — | 133.3 | 33.3% | 66.7% |