Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
174 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 12 | 2 | 220 | 49 | 22.00 | 126.44 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 47 | 46 | 23.50 | 70.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 298 | 69 | 29.80 | 146.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 104 | 63 | 34.67 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 220 | 49 | 22.00 | 126.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 15 | 1 | 499 | 110 | 35.64 | 99.40 | 4 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 18.00 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 486 | 100 | 37.38 | 114.35 | 3 | 1 |
| 2014 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 88 | 35 | 29.33 | 127.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 24 | 5 | 701 | 89 | 36.89 | 82.67 | 5 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 146.15 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 42 | — | 6.00 | 0w |
| 2018 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 47 | 47.00 | 7.83 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 69 | — | 9.86 | 0w |
| 2016 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 79 | 13.17 | 6.08 | 2w |
| 2015 | ODI | 51 | 5 | 278 | 55.60 | 5.45 | 3w |
| 2015 | T20I | 3.1 | 0 | 12 | — | 3.79 | 0w |
| 2014 | ODI | 46 | 7 | 226 | 32.29 | 4.91 | 1w |
| 2014 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 94 | 94.00 | 7.23 | 1w |
| 2013 | ODI | 71 | 8 | 335 | 41.88 | 4.72 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 16 | 16.0 | 114.3 | 7.1% | 21.4% |
| vs Pace | 19 | 35 | — | 184.2 | 26.3% | 26.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 40 | 37 | 12.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 13 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 13.17 | 6.08 |
| 21 |
| 535 |
| 33.44 |
| 100 |
| 5 | 5.35 |
| 2014 | 23 | 574 | 35.88 | 116 | 8 | 5.42 |
|---|
| 2013 | 33 | 720 | 36.00 | 83.62 | 8 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2012 | 25 | 455 | 32.50 | 105 | 4 | 6.64 |
|---|
| 2011 | 31 | 702 | 28.08 | 101 | 8 | 4.79 |
|---|
| 2010 | 27 | 827 | 43.53 | 108 | — | 5.55 |
|---|
| 2009 | 34 | 705 | 32.05 | 104 | 6 | 5.16 |
|---|
| 2008 | 19 | 656 | 46.86 | 95.77 | — | 7.33 |
|---|
| 2007 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 63.89 | — | — |
|---|
| 2006 | 20 | 443 | 29.53 | 73.22 | — | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2005 | 5 | 87 | 43.50 | 106 | 1 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 92.5 |
| 15.0% |
| 62.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 90 | 104 | 26.0 | 115.6 | 8.9% | 27.8% |
| Death (16+) | 44 | 79 | 26.3 | 179.5 | 27.3% | 22.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 66 | 100 | 50.0 | 151.5 | 18.2% | 25.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 65 | 75 | 25.0 | 115.4 | 13.8% | 38.5% |
| Bangladesh | 36 | 43 | 21.5 | 119.4 | 13.9% | 36.1% |
| Pakistan | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| New Zealand | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 75 | 3 | 6.25 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 1.5 |