Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Photograph by सरोज कुमार ढकाल, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Nepal
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
174 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 9 | 6 | 0 | 80 | 27 | 13.33 | 70.80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| T20I | 16 | 12 | 4 | 61 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 11.00 | 59.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 27 | 26 | — | 168.75 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 73 | 67 | 36.50 | 128.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 8.00 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 80 | 27 | 13.33 | 70.80 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 4 | 61 | 26 | 7.63 | 129.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 7 | 4 | 40 | 24 | 13.33 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 42 | 13 | 8.40 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 102 | 16 | 11.33 | 51.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 40 | 22 | 20.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 23 | 21 | 23.00 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 44 | 11 | 269 | 24.45 | 6.11 | 4w |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 8 | 153 | 19.13 | 7.29 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 22 | 1 | 174 | 174.00 | 7.91 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 24.2 | 8 | 166 | 20.75 | 6.82 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 54.3 | 7 | 287 | 41.00 | 5.27 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 47 | 15 | 370 | 24.67 | 7.87 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 95.3 | 12 | 486 | 40.50 | 5.09 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 37.3 | 13 | 267 | 20.54 | 7.12 | 2w |
| 2022 | ODI | 135.5 | 30 | 673 | 22.43 | 4.95 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 27.1 | 7 | 199 | 28.43 | 7.33 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 29 | 2 | 155 | 77.50 | 5.34 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13 | 5 | 69 | 13.80 | 5.31 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 12 | 15 | 15.0 | 125.0 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 31 | 30 | 10.0 | 96.8 | 9.7% | 64.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7 | 12 | 12.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 7.63 |
| 129.79 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 54.3 | 287 | 7 | 2 | 41.00 | 5.27 |
| T20I | 16 | 47 | 370 | 15 | 3 | 24.67 | 7.87 |
| 25 |
| 82 |
| 10.25 |
| 80.39 |
| 25 | 5.66 |
| 2022 | 25 | 103 | 9.36 | 49.76 | 37 | 5.35 |
|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 63 | 21.00 | 82.89 | 7 | 5.33 |
|---|
| 2019 | 18 | 160 | 17.78 | 99.38 | 20 | 6.34 |
|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 10.75 |
|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 37 | 9.25 | 82.22 | 6 | 7.29 |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 40 | 40.00 | 129 | 3 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 171.4 |
| 28.6% |
| 28.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Death (16+) | 158 | 135 | 11.3 | 85.4 | 9.5% | 60.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canada | 110 | 64 | 21.3 | 58.2 | 5.5% | 66.4% |
| Namibia | 23 | 34 | 8.5 | 147.8 | 21.7% | 56.5% |
| Oman | 12 | 23 | 23.0 | 191.7 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| Netherlands | 11 | 6 | 3.0 | 54.5 | 9.1% | 72.7% |
| Hong Kong | 7 | 12 | 12.0 | 171.4 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| South Africa | 4 | 8 | — | 200.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| United States of America | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Bangladesh | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 62.0 | 368 | 11 | 5.94 | 33.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 22.0 | 116 | 3 | 5.27 | 38.7 |
| Death (16+) | 40.5 | 281 | 8 | 6.94 | 35.1 |