Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2019
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
101 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 41 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 95 | 48 | 47.50 | 71.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 109 | 25 | 12.11 | 173.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5.50 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 49.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 17.00 | 75.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 10.00 | 103.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 2 | 0 | 62 | 41 | 31.00 | 61.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 34 | 17.00 | 3.40 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 73 | 31 | 545 | 17.58 | 7.47 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 24.5 | 5 | 121 | 24.20 | 4.87 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 22 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 2.77 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 38 | 13 | 196 | 15.08 | 5.16 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 10 | 0 | 11 | — | 1.10 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 17 | 4 | 67 | 16.75 | 3.94 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 56 | 18.67 | 5.60 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 30 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 2.27 | 2w |
| 2020 | ODI | 20 | 6 | 79 | 13.17 | 3.95 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 23 | 7 | 140 | 20.00 | 6.09 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 41 | 41.00 | 6.83 | 1w |
| 2019 | Test | 37 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 2.57 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 61 | 38 | 19.0 | 62.3 | 9.8% | 73.8% |
| Death (16+) | 101 | 62 | 31.0 | 61.4 | 8.9% | 73.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| 31.00 |
| 61.39 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 6 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 41.00 | 6.83 |
| Test | 1 | 37 | 95 | 4 | 4 | 23.75 | 2.57 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 1.50 |
| 20.00 |
| 10 | 3.35 |
| 2020 | 10 | 64 | 12.80 | 86.49 | 13 | 5.09 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 62 | 31.00 | 61.39 | 5 | 3.16 |
|---|
| 2018 | 17 | 35 | 8.75 | 81.40 | 21 | 4.01 |
|---|
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 41 | 1 | 5.86 | 41.0 |
| Death (16+) | 35.0 | 91 | 4 | 2.60 | 22.8 |