Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2020
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
74 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2020 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 17.00 | 75.56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 95 | 48 | 47.50 | 71.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 109 | 25 | 12.11 | 173.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5.50 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 49.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 17.00 | 75.56 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 10.00 | 103.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 2 | 0 | 62 | 41 | 31.00 | 61.39 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 34 | 17.00 | 3.40 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 73 | 31 | 545 | 17.58 | 7.47 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 24.5 | 5 | 121 | 24.20 | 4.87 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 22 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 2.77 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 38 | 13 | 196 | 15.08 | 5.16 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 10 | 0 | 11 | — | 1.10 | 0w |
| 2021 | ODI | 17 | 4 | 67 | 16.75 | 3.94 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 56 | 18.67 | 5.60 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 30 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 2.27 | 2w |
| 2020 | ODI | 20 | 6 | 79 | 13.17 | 3.95 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 23 | 7 | 140 | 20.00 | 6.09 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 41 | 41.00 | 6.83 | 1w |
| 2019 | Test | 37 | 4 | 95 | 23.75 | 2.57 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 34 | 28 | 14.0 | 82.4 | 11.8% | 52.9% |
| vs Pace | 25 | 18 | 18.0 | 72.0 | 12.0% | 64.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 14 | 9 | 9.0 |
| 10.00 |
| 103.45 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 20 | 79 | 6 | 2 | 13.17 | 3.95 |
| T20I | 7 | 23 | 140 | 7 | 3 | 20.00 | 6.09 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 1.50 |
| 20.00 |
| 10 | 3.35 |
| 2020 | 10 | 64 | 12.80 | 86.49 | 13 | 5.09 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 62 | 31.00 | 61.39 | 5 | 3.16 |
|---|
| 2018 | 17 | 35 | 8.75 | 81.40 | 21 | 4.01 |
|---|
| 64.3 |
| 7.1% |
| 57.1% |
| Death (16+) | 60 | 55 | 13.8 | 91.7 | 13.3% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 64 | 52 | 13.0 | 81.3 | 12.5% | 56.3% |
| England | 9 | 11 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| India | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 58 | 3 | 6.44 | 19.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 60 | 3 | 5.45 | 20.0 |
| Death (16+) | 23.0 | 97 | 7 | 4.22 | 13.9 |