Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
142 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 10 | 1 | 138 | 27 | 15.33 | 97.18 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 127 | 77 | 63.50 | 133.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 77 | 57 | 19.25 | 140.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 260 | 50 | 32.50 | 140.54 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 138 | 27 | 15.33 | 97.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 72 | 38 | 14.40 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8.4 | 6 | 45 | 7.50 | 5.19 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 6.13 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 10 | — | 3.33 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 63 | 63.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 13 | 7 | 7.0 | 53.8 | 7.7% | 69.2% |
| vs Pace | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8 | 4 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 8 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 49.00 | 6.13 |
| 13 |
| 138 |
| 15.33 |
| 97.18 |
| 1 | 6.13 |
| 2022 | 10 | 72 | 14.40 | 138 | — | 3.33 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 1 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 101 | 97 | 24.3 | 96.0 | 9.9% | 43.6% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 37 | 9.3 | 112.1 | 12.1% | 42.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 60 | 65 | 16.3 | 108.3 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
| Rwanda | 41 | 38 | 38.0 | 92.7 | 7.3% | 39.0% |
| Namibia | 17 | 18 | 18.0 | 105.9 | 17.6% | 47.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 15 | 13 | 13.0 | 86.7 | 13.3% | 53.3% |
| Botswana | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |