Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 9%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Kenya
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
189 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 11 | 3 | 260 | 50 | 32.50 | 140.54 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 127 | 77 | 63.50 | 133.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 77 | 57 | 19.25 | 140.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 260 | 50 | 32.50 | 140.54 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 138 | 27 | 15.33 | 97.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 72 | 38 | 14.40 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 4.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8.4 | 6 | 45 | 7.50 | 5.19 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 6.13 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 10 | — | 3.33 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 63 | 63.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 36 | — | 156.5 | 21.7% | 21.7% |
| vs Pace | 12 | 12 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25 | 40 | 40.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 8.4 | 45 | 6 | 3 | 7.50 | 5.19 |
| 13 |
| 138 |
| 15.33 |
| 97.18 |
| 1 | 6.13 |
| 2022 | 10 | 72 | 14.40 | 138 | — | 3.33 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 25.00 | 1 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 160.0 |
| 32.0% |
| 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 109 | 134 | 33.5 | 122.9 | 14.7% | 30.3% |
| Death (16+) | 55 | 85 | 42.5 | 154.5 | 18.2% | 34.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigeria | 98 | 134 | 67.0 | 136.7 | 14.3% | 26.5% |
| Rwanda | 46 | 78 | 26.0 | 169.6 | 34.8% | 41.3% |
| Mozambique | 26 | 38 | — | 146.2 | 15.4% | 23.1% |
| Seychelles | 8 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Gambia | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 5 | 3 | — | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 6.7 | 23 | 5 | 3.45 | 4.6 |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 26 | 1 | 6.50 | 26.0 |