Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Netherlands · 2022
Teams: Netherlands W, Warwickshire W, Yorkshire W, Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
456 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 95 | 54 | 23.75 | 45.02 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 200 | 56 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 272 | 84 | 30.22 | 122.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 2 | 470 | 87 | 26.11 | 104.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 0 | 146 | 51 | 20.86 | 108.15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 541 | 98 | 38.64 | 110.41 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 225 | 70 | 32.14 | 119.05 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 176 | 68 | 88.00 | 113.55 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 95 | 54 | 23.75 | 45.02 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 200 | 56 | 28.57 | 84.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 260 | 126 | 37.14 | 101.56 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 47 | 11.75 | 4.70 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 187 | 123 | 123.0 | 65.8 | 7.0% | 58.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 190 | 125 | 41.7 | 65.8 | 6.3% | 58.9% |
| Death (16+) | 79 | 53 | 10.6 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 28.57 |
| 84.03 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 23 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 187 |
| 62.33 |
| 107 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 11 | 295 | 26.82 | 65.70 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 260 | 37.14 | 102 | 4 | 4.70 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 231 | 57.75 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 67.1 |
| 7.6% |
| 57.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thailand | 368 | 222 | 31.7 | 60.3 | 6.0% | 61.7% |
| Namibia | 88 | 79 | 39.5 | 89.8 | 10.2% | 45.5% |