Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Netherlands · 2025
Top 12%T20I batting average · ranked against 286 qualified
Teams: Netherlands W, Warwickshire W, Yorkshire W, Netherlands
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
623 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 146 | 51 | 20.86 | 108.15 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 3 | 541 | 98 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 272 | 84 | 30.22 | 122.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 2 | 470 | 87 | 26.11 | 104.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 7 | 0 | 146 | 51 | 20.86 | 108.15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 3 | 541 | 98 | 38.64 | 110.41 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 225 | 70 | 32.14 | 119.05 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 57.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 176 | 68 | 88.00 | 113.55 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 95 | 54 | 23.75 | 45.02 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 200 | 56 | 28.57 | 84.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 260 | 126 | 37.14 | 101.56 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 47 | 11.75 | 4.70 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 95 | 97 | 32.3 | 102.1 | 14.7% | 51.6% |
| vs Pace | 73 | 83 | 27.7 | 113.7 | 15.1% | 34.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 251 | 228 | 28.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 38.64 |
| 110.41 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 74 |
| 3 |
| 5 |
| 187 |
| 62.33 |
| 107 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 11 | 295 | 26.82 | 65.70 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 260 | 37.14 | 102 | 4 | 4.70 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 231 | 57.75 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 90.8 |
| 13.9% |
| 55.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 291 | 324 | 40.5 | 111.3 | 14.4% | 40.2% |
| Death (16+) | 81 | 131 | 26.2 | 161.7 | 21.0% | 27.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States of America | 119 | 142 | 47.3 | 119.3 | 15.1% | 39.5% |
| Nepal | 112 | 131 | 65.5 | 117.0 | 15.2% | 41.1% |
| Surrey W | 51 | 50 | 16.7 | 98.0 | 11.8% | 39.2% |
| United Arab Emirates | 43 | 40 | 40.0 | 93.0 | 14.0% | 58.1% |
| Scotland | 43 | 55 | — | 127.9 | 20.9% | 39.5% |
| Somerset W | 41 | 51 | 51.0 | 124.4 | 14.6% | 34.1% |
| Papua New Guinea | 38 | 40 | 40.0 | 105.3 | 13.2% | 42.1% |
| Namibia | 38 | 47 | 47.0 | 123.7 | 18.4% | 42.1% |
| Thailand | 34 | 26 | 6.5 | 76.5 | 14.7% | 70.6% |
| The Blaze W | 33 | 45 | 45.0 | 136.4 | 18.2% | 30.3% |