Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nigeria · 2023
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
76 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 8 | 4 | 51 | 20 | 12.75 | 67.11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 56 | 27 | 18.67 | 96.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 3 | 304 | 44 | 20.27 | 108.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 5 | 299 | 45 | 18.69 | 120.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 51 | 20 | 12.75 | 67.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 20 | 19 | 20.00 | 64.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 9.40 | 97.92 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11.4 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 8.40 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 64 | 18 | 363 | 20.17 | 5.67 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 66 | 16 | 400 | 25.00 | 6.06 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25.4 | 6 | 150 | 25.00 | 5.84 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 78 | 11.14 | 5.20 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 20 | 10 | 83 | 8.30 | 4.15 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 13 | 4 | — | 30.8 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
| vs Pace | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8 | 5 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 25.4 | 150 | 6 | 2 | 25.00 | 5.84 |
| 15 |
| 51 |
| 12.75 |
| 67.11 |
| 6 | 5.84 |
| 2022 | 6 | 20 | 20.00 | 64.52 | 7 | 5.20 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 47 | 9.40 | 97.92 | 10 | 4.15 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 23 | 5.75 | 54.76 | 5 | 6.91 |
|---|
| 62.5 |
| 12.5% |
| 75.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 14 | 7.0 | 46.7 | 3.3% | 70.0% |
| Death (16+) | 38 | 32 | 16.0 | 84.2 | 5.3% | 47.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 17 | 12 | — | 70.6 | 5.9% | 47.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 16 | 4 | 4.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 81.3% |
| Rwanda | 16 | 20 | — | 125.0 | 12.5% | 37.5% |
| Sierra Leone | 12 | 7 | 7.0 | 58.3 | 8.3% | 75.0% |
| Uganda | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Ghana | 5 | 4 | 4.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Tanzania | 4 | 3 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 35 | 0 | 11.67 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 142 | 4 | 5.07 | 35.5 |
| Death (16+) | 1.7 | 10 | 2 | 6.00 | 5.0 |