Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Nigeria · 2025
Top 10%T20I economy · ranked against 306 qualified
Teams: Nigeria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
292 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 20 | 18 | 3 | 304 | 44 | 20.27 | 108.96 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 56 | 27 | 18.67 | 96.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 3 | 304 | 44 | 20.27 | 108.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 21 | 5 | 299 | 45 | 18.69 | 120.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 51 | 20 | 12.75 | 67.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 20 | 19 | 20.00 | 64.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 9.40 | 97.92 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 11.4 | 2 | 98 | 49.00 | 8.40 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 64 | 18 | 363 | 20.17 | 5.67 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 66 | 16 | 400 | 25.00 | 6.06 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25.4 | 6 | 150 | 25.00 | 5.84 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 7 | 78 | 11.14 | 5.20 | 5w |
| 2021 | T20I | 20 | 10 | 83 | 8.30 | 4.15 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| vs Pace | 3 | 6 | — | 200.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10 | 6 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 64 | 363 | 18 | 4 | 20.17 | 5.67 |
| 15 |
| 51 |
| 12.75 |
| 67.11 |
| 6 | 5.84 |
| 2022 | 6 | 20 | 20.00 | 64.52 | 7 | 5.20 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 47 | 9.40 | 97.92 | 10 | 4.15 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 23 | 5.75 | 54.76 | 5 | 6.91 |
|---|
| 60.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 70.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 190 | 194 | 24.3 | 102.1 | 10.5% | 42.1% |
| Death (16+) | 92 | 119 | 17.0 | 129.3 | 9.8% | 30.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zambia | 86 | 97 | 32.3 | 112.8 | 8.1% | 30.2% |
| Kenya | 61 | 63 | 21.0 | 103.3 | 11.5% | 52.5% |
| Uganda | 50 | 51 | 51.0 | 102.0 | 6.0% | 36.0% |
| Rwanda | 30 | 38 | 12.7 | 126.7 | 10.0% | 26.7% |
| Sierra Leone | 28 | 33 | 33.0 | 117.9 | 17.9% | 46.4% |
| Namibia | 22 | 24 | 24.0 | 109.1 | 13.6% | 40.9% |
| United Arab Emirates | 11 | 6 | 3.0 | 54.5 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
| Botswana | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14.0 | 103 | 5 | 7.36 | 20.6 |
| Middle (7–15) | 50.0 | 256 | 13 | 5.12 | 19.7 |