Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Top 7%T20I economy · ranked against 212 qualified
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
318 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 14 | 2 | 174 | 38 | 14.50 | 53.21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 39 | 17 | 6.50 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 76 | 21 | 10.86 | 60.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 174 | 38 | 14.50 | 53.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 3.80 | 44.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 35 | 26 | 17.50 | 79.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 36.84 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 14 | 79 | 5.64 | 3.29 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 42.4 | 12 | 147 | 12.25 | 3.45 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55.3 | 22 | 192 | 8.73 | 3.46 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25 | 5 | 153 | 30.60 | 6.12 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 35 | 17.50 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 142 | 59 | 14.8 | 41.5 | 0.7% | 72.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 156 | 98 | 24.5 | 62.8 | 3.8% | 59.6% |
| Death (16+) | 20 | 8 | 2.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 55.3 | 192 | 22 | 3 | 8.73 | 3.46 |
| 8 |
| 19 |
| 3.80 |
| 44.19 |
| 5 | 6.12 |
| 2022 | 3 | 35 | 17.50 | 79.55 | 2 | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 7 | 3.50 | 36.84 | 1 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 35.00 | 1 | 7.44 |
|---|
| 40.0 |
| 5.0% |
| 75.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesotho | 84 | 58 | 29.0 | 69.0 | 2.4% | 56.0% |
| Rwanda | 58 | 18 | 4.5 | 31.0 | 1.7% | 81.0% |
| Cameroon | 54 | 36 | — | 66.7 | 3.7% | 55.6% |
| Mozambique | 44 | 32 | 32.0 | 72.7 | 4.5% | 54.5% |
| Kenya | 40 | 12 | 6.0 | 30.0 | 2.5% | 77.5% |
| Nigeria | 22 | 3 | — | 13.6 | 0.0% | 90.9% |
| Uganda | 8 | 3 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Malawi | 8 | 3 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 37.0 | 108 | 11 | 2.92 | 9.8 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.5 | 29 | 4 | 2.76 | 7.3 |
| Death (16+) | 8.0 | 45 | 7 | 5.63 | 6.4 |