Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 2%T20I economy · ranked against 291 qualified
Teams: Botswana
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
126 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 9 | 2 | 76 | 21 | 10.86 | 60.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 42.4 | 147 | 12 | 3 | 12.25 | 3.45 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 39 | 17 | 6.50 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 76 | 21 | 10.86 | 60.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 174 | 38 | 14.50 | 53.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 3.80 | 44.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 35 | 26 | 17.50 | 79.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3.50 | 36.84 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 14 | 79 | 5.64 | 3.29 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 42.4 | 12 | 147 | 12.25 | 3.45 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 55.3 | 22 | 192 | 8.73 | 3.46 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 25 | 5 | 153 | 30.60 | 6.12 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 35 | 17.50 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 30 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 32 | 13 | 13.0 | 40.6 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 56 | 33 | 33.0 | 58.9 | 0.0% | 51.8% |
| Death (16+) | 38 | 30 | 7.5 | 78.9 | 2.6% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 59 | 28 | 9.3 | 47.5 | 0.0% | 64.4% |
| Mozambique | 43 | 26 | 26.0 | 60.5 | 0.0% | 44.2% |
| Eswatini | 12 | 16 | — | 133.3 | 8.3% | 25.0% |
| Rwanda | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Malawi | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27.0 | 91 | 6 | 3.37 | 15.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 0.60 | 3.0 |
| Death (16+) | 10.7 | 16 | 5 | 1.50 | 3.2 |