Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Top 1%T20I dot-ball % · ranked against 59 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
166 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 39 | 29.00 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 3 | 152 | 42 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 180 | 58 | 22.50 | 84.91 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 12.50 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 58 | 39 | 29.00 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 152 | 42 | 16.89 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 211 | 66 | 30.14 | 109.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 58 | 35 | 29.00 | 156.76 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 8.50 | 0w |
| 2017 | ODI | 39 | 1 | 201 | 201.00 | 5.15 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 12.00 | 0w |
| 2016 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 77 | — | 5.92 | 0w |
| 2016 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 103 | 34.33 | 8.58 | 2w |
| 2015 | ODI | 26.2 | 6 | 140 | 23.33 | 5.32 | 2w |
| 2015 | T20I | 9 | 5 | 75 | 15.00 | 8.33 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 31 | 46 | 23.0 | 148.4 | 16.1% | 19.4% |
| vs Pace | 72 | 98 | 32.7 | 136.1 | 15.3% | 30.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 23 | 11.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.89 |
| 126.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 13 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.92 |
| T20I | 8 | 12 | 103 | 3 | 2 | 34.33 | 8.58 |
| 13 |
| 269 |
| 29.89 |
| 117 |
| 11 | 6.08 |
| 176.9 |
| 30.8% |
| 46.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 75 | 92 | 18.4 | 122.7 | 10.7% | 24.0% |
| Death (16+) | 78 | 93 | 23.3 | 119.2 | 10.3% | 29.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 53 | 80 | 26.7 | 150.9 | 17.0% | 22.6% |
| India | 53 | 75 | 37.5 | 141.5 | 15.1% | 22.6% |
| Australia | 26 | 19 | 19.0 | 73.1 | 0.0% | 38.5% |
| South Africa | 9 | 14 | 14.0 | 155.6 | 22.2% | 11.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 7 | 6 | 6.0 | 85.7 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| England | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Bangladesh | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| West Indies | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 4.00 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 107 | 3 | 7.64 | 35.7 |
| Death (16+) | 10.0 | 67 | 0 | 6.70 | — |